Skip to main content
Athletics Locker
11/7/19 8:48 PM
1/17/20 7:41 PM

Basketball

7th Grade Boys Basketball: Ron Dunn

8th Grade Boys Basketball: Blake Adams

7th Grade Girls Basketball: Chastin Dobbs

8th Grade Girls Basketball: Jeremy Stowe

 

Congratulations to our 7th grade Boys Basketball team for winning the region championship Saturday!!

 

2019-2020 Schedule
DATE DAY OPPONENT LOCATION TIME
Nov. 18 Monday Madison Co. Home (Girls) 4:30
      Away (Boys)  
Nov. 21 Thursday Hart Co. Home (Boys) 4:30
      Away (Girls)  
Dec. 3 Tuesday Elbert Co. Home (Girls) 4:30
      Away (Boys)  
Dec. 5 Thursday Franklin Co. Home (Girls) 4:30
      Away (Boys)  
Dec. 9 Monday Habersham Home (Boys) 4:30
      Away (Girls)  
Dec. 12 Thursday Madison Co. Home (Boys) 4:30
      Away (Girls)  
Dec. 16 Monday Hart. Co. Home (Girls) 4:30
      Away (Boys)  
Jan. 9 Thursday Elbert Co. Home (Boys) 4:30
      Away (Girls)  
Jan. 16 Thursday Rabun Co. Home (Boys) 4:30
      Away (Girls)  
Jan. 17 Friday Franklin Co. Home (Boys) 4:30
      Away (Girls)  
Jan. 21 Tuesday Habersham Co. Home (Girls) 4:30
      Away (Boys)  
Jan. 23 Thursday Rabun Co. Home (Girls) 4:30
      Away (Boys)  
         

 

2019-2020 Boys Basketball Team
7th Grade Boys 8th Grade Boys

Jet Black

Will Greene

Javin Gordon

Isaac Hayes

Christian Hewitt

Andrew Keown

Noah McCollum

Kyle Oglesby

Javon Swinton

Jonah Swinton

Brock Tankersly

Tripp Underwood

Semaj Walker

Aidan Butts

Devin Cobb

Cooper Dean

Solomon Dupree

Khalid Fleming

Colby Fowler

Aaron Scott

Ethan Smith

Jasec Smith

Santana Smith

Gavin Wilkinson

Nuri Winters

 

 

7th Grade Lady Rebels

Katy Chapman

Kylee Glaze

Nyleigh Hutto

Fayeth Ivester

Gurleen Kaur

Maddison McGee

Angel Moore

Savannah Smith

Carson Stowe

Lanesia Verdell

Riley Walker

8th Grade Lady Rebels

Joanna Alzen

Dariyah Bell

Kaitlin Cangiolosi

Abby Chapman

Jordyn Curry

Aurora Elrod

Jaziya Harbin

A'Niya Mayweather

Samiea Scott

Tytiunna Tukes

Trayinyasia Walker